• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

木下進二朗ブログ

シンキングミノーの使い分け


  • カテゴリー:トラウトブログ
  • 投稿者:木下進二朗
  • 日 付:2017.07.20


この度発売に成ったアーティストFR55。

 

 

ネイティブ渓流用ミノーは色々なタイプが存在するけれど、どれも似通っていてイマイチ使い分けが解からないという方もいらっしゃるのではないでしょうか?

そこで今回は、シンキングミノーの使い分けを少しだけお話しさせてもらいます。

同じ55mmのボディでありながら、多様なポイントを攻める為に工夫が凝らされているのです。

トラウトチューン ノーマルウェイト・HW アーティストFR55 この三つのアイテムの特徴と有効な使い方を少しだけご紹介いたします。

"トラウトチューン ノーマルウェイト"

こちらは、腹部のウェイトの前方をほんの少しだけ重くする事によって、僅かな前傾姿勢を作りリップが水を掴み易く成るといったレスポンス向上の為の工夫が施されています。

また、こうする事によって、ロッドアクションを加えた際の無駄な移動距離を無くす事が出来、細渓流やピンスポットに付いた「追う距離の短い」シーンで有効といえます。

裏技として、ラインスラックを長めに取り、強いロッドアクションを入れる事で上記の移動距離を抑えるリミッターが解除され幅広いダートアクションを演出する事も可能です。

 

 

 

"トラウトチューン HW(ヘビーウェイト)"

ノーマルウェイトと同じボディでありながら1.7倍もの重量を擁したタイプ。

極端な前傾姿勢はノーマル以上にリップに水を掴み易く重量を感じさせない泳ぎ出しを実現しています。

落ち込みの釜やトロ瀬等の水深の有るポイントに素早く沈める事が出来る為、低層をトレースしたい場合に有効です。

また、ウェイトを活かしたロングディスタンスのアプローチが可能と成る為、クリアウォーターで魚に気配を悟られ易い状況でも活躍してくれます。

 

 

"アーティストFR55"

トラウトミノーには珍しく、ややワイドなウォブンロールアクションと成っています。

シーバスのデイゲームでFR(ファーストリトリーブ)専用に開発されたミノーをトラウト用にサイズダウンしたデザインで、ダウンクロスやダウンの逆引きでも激流の中でしっかりとアピールします。

最も得意とするのはアップクロスにキャストし微細なロッドアクションを加えながら自然に流下させるナチュラルドリフトというテクニック。

トラウトチューンシリーズと違って完全水平のフォール姿勢がこのテクニックを簡単に出来る様にサポートしてくれます。

絶妙なウェイトバランスにより、僅かなロッドアクションや水流でユラユラと動き水平姿勢をキープする様はベイトフィッシュそのもので、渓魚にじっくりとルアーを見せたとしても見切られ難い仕様と成っているのです。

 

 

 

渓流域は水が澄み浅いポイントが多い為、ついつい目だけでルアーを追ってしまいがちですが、FR55はアップにキャストした際も手元にしっかりとアクションの感覚が伝わる為、ほんの少しの違和感(魚のコンタクトによるアクションの変化)も感じとってもらえると思います。

長時間でも自信を持って使う事が出来る。

そんな仕上がりと成っています。

 



402