• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

木下進二朗ブログ

シーズン最後は。


  • カテゴリー:トラウトブログ
  • 投稿者:木下進二朗
  • 日 付:2018.09.30


台風24号が本州に接近している中、渓流シーズン最終日を自宅で過ごすという選択肢はありませんでした。

今シーズン険しい山道を共に歩いたハダっちさんと、既に雨が降り増水した川をウロウロ。

釣りの出来そうな支流を探しました。

 

 

スマートフォンの雨雲レーダーや、山に掛かる雨雲を見て入渓可能と判断して釣りを始めました。

勝負は、出来ても正午くらいまで。

 

魚達も産卵を意識しているのか、それとも嵐が来る事を感じているのか中々姿を見せてくれませんでした。

 

 

中々魚は釣れないけれど、この日は釣りが出来ただけでもラッキー。

今シーズンのあれやこれ。来シーズンは・・・。

そんな話をしながら釣り上がります。

 

 

そんな中、漸く顔を出してくれたのが小さなニジマス。

 

 

来年には大きく成長してまた僕達を楽しませてくれる事でしょう。

それまで無事で居てくれる事を願ってリリースしました。

魚の感触を確かめてからは、魚影こそ確認出来るものの食わせられない展開が続きました。

一度反応しても二度目が無いのが秋の神経質に成った渓魚の特徴。

そんな魚達の成熟具合の確認が出来た事も大きな収穫だったと思います。

 

そして、時刻は10時を回り最後のポイントと成りました。

滝壺となる一級ポイントですが中々反応がありません。

コースを変えたりレンジを変えたりしましたがそれも無駄のようでした。

最後に悪あがきとして、ダートマジックを投入すること数投。

すると、沈黙していた滝壺からルアーを咥えてグリグリと身を捩らせる何かが上がって来ました。

 

 

 

嵐を予感して避難していたヤマメも、ダートマジックの切れ味鋭いアクションに堪らずバイトしてしまった様です。

そしてこのヤマメが僕の18’のレギュラーシーズン最後の釣果と成りました。

思い返せば今シーズンも色々な出会いがありました。

それもこれも、豊かな自然が在るからこそなのだとしみじみ思います。

台風24号が通過する予報で産卵に影響しないか心配ですが、逞しく生き延びてくれる事を願っています。

 

10月も釣りの出来る河川や、冬季釣り場、湖と、トラウトを追いかける日々は続きますが、レギュラーのシーズンとしてここで一旦区切ろうと思います。

今シーズンもお付き合い有り難うございました。

渓流オフシーズンの記事も見て頂ければ嬉しいです。

 

 

 

 

【タックル】

ロッド:トラウトアンリミテッド 532UL

リール:1000SHG

ライン:PE0.3号 リーダー:ナイロン4lb.

ルアー:奏40 アーティストFR55 ダートマジック3g 62㎜プロトミノー

 

 

 

 



301