• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

木下進二朗ブログ

渓魚の不思議


  • カテゴリー:トラウトブログ
  • 投稿者:木下進二朗
  • 日 付:2017.07.04


梅雨入り。

この言葉を聞いてからも暫く雨の降らない日が続きました。

川は渇水で、場所によっては流れが途切れてしまった区間も有る程です。

僕が足繁く通う渓でも、土砂の堆積が酷く枝沢等の細い流れでは水が地中を流れ下流で湧き出る"伏流"という現象が見られます。

 

 

この姿を見てしまうと、入渓の意欲をそがれてしまうものですが今日はそれでも、か細い流れを釣ってみる事としたのです。

 

 

というのも、『イワナは水が無く成ると伏流水と共に地中に潜る個体が居る』というお話を聞いた事が僕の細流への釣行の意欲を掻き立てたのです。

 

 

神奈川県水産技術センター内水面試験場の勝呂さん 河川清掃活動Catch&Clean・中津川にて

 

しかし、姿を見せたのは意外にもアマゴの方でした。

足首程までしかない水深のチャラ瀬から勢いよくルアーに喰い付いてきました。

 

 

こんな浅い流れでどうやって生活しているのかふと気に成ってしまいます。

ただ、この砂漠の様な沢にも渓魚の生存が確認出来たので、更なる可能性を求めて釣り上がりました。

水溜まりの様に成ってしまったスポットにもルアーを通して行くと、今年産まれたばかりと思える小さな個体がチョロチョロと付いてきました。

お世辞にも良い環境とは呼べないこの沢でちゃんと命を繋いでいる事を嬉しく思います。

 

 

暫く歩くと少しずつ落差のある流れへと成って来ました。

高まる期待とは裏腹に魚からの反応は薄く成りました。

気温も上昇し、そろそろ退渓と考え適当な場所を探しながらもう少しだけ釣り上がりました。

 

 

最後に、流れの規模としては大場所と呼べる落ち込みがあったので、トラウトチューン ノーマルシンキングを投入しました。

すると、重い手応えの直ぐ後に狭い落ち込みの釜でバタバタと暴れる渓魚。

ULアクションのカワセミがその衝撃をソフトに受け止めてくれた為、手前に寄せる間には色々な事が頭に浮かびました。

「来たッ♪」「大きい!?」「イワナか?アマゴか?」「写真撮らなきゃ!?」

余計な事を考えているうちに気付けばネットに収めていたのでした。。

 

 

サイズもさることながら、背中が張り出したプロポーション、上顎の尖った厳ついルックス。

滅多に見る事の無い素晴らしいアマゴでありました。

この過酷な環境下で生き残ってくれた事に感謝しリリースする事とします。

流れの方向に頭を向けてやると、瀬の中に消えて行ったのでした。

 

 

上流へと移動しても目的としていたイワナは釣り上げる事は出来ませんでした。

しかし、細い支流から更に枝別れした沢で、果敢にルアーを追う姿を見る事が出来ました。

 

 

ここまでどうやって上って来たのか?

いつまでここに居るのか?

水が枯れたら何処へ行くのか?

大水が出た時はどう避難するのか?

色々な疑問が浮かんできました。

毎年の様に"異常気象"に襲われていますが、事実、渓魚達は生き延びてここに居ます。

深く考えすぎると、本来の目的である彼らを釣ることさえも後ろめたく思えてきてしまうのでこの辺で切り替える事としました。

また、彼らのご機嫌を伺いにお邪魔したいと思います。

 

【タックルデータ】

ロッド:Jackson カワセミラプソディー532UL

リール:C2000HGS

ライン:PE0.4号

リーダー:ナイロン4℔.

ルアー:Jackson トラウトチューン ノーマルシンキング・フローティング・ アーティストFR55

 



438