• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

木志 建太ブログ

ピグミーシリーズでメバルプラッキング‼︎2018.01.16 ソルトブログ

九州の木志 建太です(^^) 2018年度もよろしくお願いいたします♪ 最近は北部九州でも今流行りの メバルプラッキングが好調です。 その際私はライトゲームに特化した、 ピグミーボックスシリーズを使って楽しんでいます^^ その中でも私がメバルゲームにおいてよく使うルアー を紹介し...
Read More

ベイトフィネスでトップチヌ‼︎2017.08.06 ソルトブログ

九州の木志 建太です^^   あっという間に季節は夏に変わり、猛暑日が 続いています。チヌは現在とても活性が高く、 トップウォーターに反応する個体が多いです。   今年に入ってからチヌを『ベイトフィネス』 で狙っています。その理由としては 1.ピン打ちの場面がよくある...
Read More

甘いポップ音でチヌを誘発‼︎2017.06.20 ソルトブログ

九州の木志 です(^^)   最近は梅雨入りしたものの晴れの日が続いたため 水温がどんどん上がってきました。 それと同時にチヌの活性もあがっており、 本格的にトップチヌシーズンに入ったように感じます。   雨不足により渇水状態が続き、河川ではチヌからの安定的な...
Read More

今年もトップチヌ開幕!!2017.06.03 ソルトブログ

北部九州で釣りをしている木志 建太です^^ 5月も終盤になり気温、水温ともにあがり、魚たちも活性があがってきました♪ 活性があがってきている魚の一種として クロダイ(チヌ) がいます 夏にはトップウォーターを使ったルアーゲームで アングラーたちを楽しませてくれます。   ...
Read More

1

九州の木志 建太です(^^) 2018年度もよろしくお願いいたします♪ 最近は北部九州でも今流行りの メバルプラッキングが好調です。 その際私はライトゲームに特化した、 ピグミーボックスシリーズを使って楽しんでいます^^ その中でも私がメバルゲームにおいてよく使うルアー を紹介し...

Read More

九州の木志 建太です^^   あっという間に季節は夏に変わり、猛暑日が 続いています。チヌは現在とても活性が高く、 トップウォーターに反応する個体が多いです。   今年に入ってからチヌを『ベイトフィネス』 で狙っています。その理由としては 1.ピン打ちの場面がよくある...

Read More

甘いポップ音でチヌを誘発‼︎

2017.06.20 ソルトブログ

九州の木志 です(^^)   最近は梅雨入りしたものの晴れの日が続いたため 水温がどんどん上がってきました。 それと同時にチヌの活性もあがっており、 本格的にトップチヌシーズンに入ったように感じます。   雨不足により渇水状態が続き、河川ではチヌからの安定的な...

Read More

今年もトップチヌ開幕!!

2017.06.03 ソルトブログ

北部九州で釣りをしている木志 建太です^^ 5月も終盤になり気温、水温ともにあがり、魚たちも活性があがってきました♪ 活性があがってきている魚の一種として クロダイ(チヌ) がいます 夏にはトップウォーターを使ったルアーゲームで アングラーたちを楽しませてくれます。   ...

Read More

245