• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

大塚計介ブログ

秋の始まりin東京湾2018.09.18 ソルトブログ

  夏も終わり、いよいよハイシーズンの秋本番ですね(^^)   東京湾でも例年通りベイトサイズもあがり、河川、港湾などでもベイトも豊富で秋パターンの釣りが楽しめます。   港湾部で縦ストラクチャー打ちにはFR80(^^)   濁りの...
Read More

初夏の東京湾奥の楽しみ方2018.07.04 ソルトブログ

  いつの間にか梅雨も明け暑い日が多いですねー(^_^;)   今時期の東京湾の楽しみとしては昼に大きく潮が動くデイゲームが最高に楽しい時期だと思います。   個人的には河川をメインウェーディングしたり・・・     &nb...
Read More

港のジェームズ!いよいよ出港!2018.06.05 ソルトブログ

港のジェームズ 【全長】65mm 【重量】7g 【タイプ】シンキング 【アクション】ゆらぎスイングアクション 【フック】#10 【価格】1480円(税別) マイクロベイト時期やバチ抜け時に「にょろにょろ」と違った波動で使えるルアー「港のジェームズ」です! 特徴はピッチの細かいスイン...
Read More

東京湾奥 開幕!2018.03.05 ソルトブログ

3月に入った今回の潮回りのタイミングで、予想通りの南風とまとまった雨によって東京湾は一気に春らしくなりました(^^)   ルアー合衆国プラスのロケも一潮前のまだまだ春本番というには程遠い厳しい状況でした(笑) そういう状況であれこれ考えて魚を引き出すのもまたしびれる釣りだと思っております。 ...
Read More

いよいよ2月。最近の東京湾奥2018.01.30 ソルトブログ

2018横浜のフィッシングショーも終わり、次はいよいよ大阪フィッシングショー(^^)Jacksonブースも新製品の展示からトークショーまでメチャクチャ盛り上がると思いますので是非遊びに行ってみて下さい   東京湾では雪が降ったり、寒い日が続いてますが魚は確実に戻ってきてるようです♪やる気はなさそうですが(笑...
Read More

にょろにょろファミリー&便利アイテム2018.01.18 ソルトブログ

1月も後半に入り、産卵を終えたシーバスたちが徐々に湾奥へ帰ってきてます(^^)   まだまだ河川、運河など潮透け透けで魚数も多くはなさそうですなさそうですが(ホゲ続きw)そろそろいい釣りができるかと思い現場通いしております。   例年通りであれば、バチ抜け、アミのパターンから始まるので...
Read More

2018 初釣行!2018.01.09 ソルトブログ

  東京湾大塚です!   2018年 今年もJacksonと共に楽しいフィッシングライフを満喫したいと思います(^^) 2月からはぞくぞくと新製品も登場するので楽しみです ※旧江戸川を望む、初日の入ショット     さて寒くて、まだま...
Read More

晩秋のスナッビー祭り2017.11.22 ソルトブログ

Jacksonソルトフィールドテスターの大塚です(^^)     秋も深まり、東京湾のハイシーズンとしては最後の潮回りかもしれないということで、1発狙いに河川へ。       といっても12月に入ってもゼロワンゲーム覚悟で居残り組の魚を狙...
Read More

秋真っ只中!東京湾!2017.11.15 ソルトブログ

  東京湾大塚です(^^) 東京湾奥の秋も深まってシーズンも後半戦ですが楽しんでいきたいと思います。     といっても今年は暖かかったり、雨続きだったり、爆風だったり、急に冷え込んだりと秋のハイシーズンがなかなか感じられず難しいシーズンでした。   ...
Read More

4年に1度の青物祭プラスシーバス2017.10.06 ソルトブログ

  10月に入り、ぐっと冷え込む日が増えていよいよ秋のハイシーズン突入という雰囲気になってきました。       寝不足とアルコール我慢の日々が続きそうです(笑)       シーバスのハイシーズンもそうな...
Read More

クワイエットビーツのメンテナンス方法2017.09.09 ソルトブログ

クワイエットビーツのメンテナンスネタは最後でまずは 釣行記を(^^)   先日のイナッコ着きの後、タイミングで何度か様子を見たのですが、なかなかいい状況にならなかったので今度は秋の釣りに移行しようと河川の河口域へ   タイミングは下げ残りの時間帯   場所的には...
Read More

Newシンキングペンシル!来春発売予定2017.07.19 ソルトブログ

東京湾ソルトテスター大塚です。 関東地方も梅雨明け宣言で、いよいよ夏本番ですね!!   今回はJacksonから来春発売を目指し開発、テストを進めてきたシンキングペンシルの紹介です。 これが今回の新作! いい感じですよね~w サイズは65mm、8gというアミなどのマイクロベイ...
Read More

イナッコ着きシーバスVS「港のジェームズ」2017.09.04 ソルトブログ

  例年であれば9月に入ると、秋の始まりを感じますが今年はまだまだ夏の雰囲気が残っているので、夏をまだまだ楽しもうと深夜のイナッコに着いたシーバスを狙いに河川へ     狙いは潮のタイミングで発生する「イナッコボイル」パターン。   ボイルが始まると至る...
Read More

湾奥における[クロノタイド]オススメモデル2017.08.10 ソルトブログ

東京湾KEMUです!   アングラーには右腕!?愛刀!?と呼べるロッドが必要不可欠です。 今回はJackson から発売されているシーバスロッド「クロノタイド」の湾奥におけるオススメモデルを紹介したいと思います。   まずJacksonのシーバスロッドの歴史から・・・ 今で...
Read More

ボトム攻めにギャロップスピン!2017.07.25 ソルトブログ

連日の猛暑で水温もぐんぐんとあがり数日前まではひどい赤潮で厳しい日が続いてましたが ここ最近ではまだまだ高活性ではないにしろ少し回復傾向で、居着きの魚は狙えそうになったので上げの港湾部へ   水面には成長したハクが橋げたや岸寄りにたまっていたので橋げた付近の流芯と岸寄りの壁際をチェック 最初の内...
Read More

最近の東京湾河川&港湾2017.07.05 ソルトブログ

東京湾の大塚です! 今時期は昼に潮が大きく変動する季節で、デイゲームが楽しめる時期なんですが、大潮や中潮だったりすると逆に時合いが短かかったり、しっかりタイミングに ポイントにいないとさっぱりなんてこともあったりもします。   そこでオススメなのは小潮、長潮といった潮の大きく動かないような日の河...
Read More

12

秋の始まりin東京湾

2018.09.18 ソルトブログ

  夏も終わり、いよいよハイシーズンの秋本番ですね(^^)   東京湾でも例年通りベイトサイズもあがり、河川、港湾などでもベイトも豊富で秋パターンの釣りが楽しめます。   港湾部で縦ストラクチャー打ちにはFR80(^^)   濁りの...

Read More

初夏の東京湾奥の楽しみ方

2018.07.04 ソルトブログ

  いつの間にか梅雨も明け暑い日が多いですねー(^_^;)   今時期の東京湾の楽しみとしては昼に大きく潮が動くデイゲームが最高に楽しい時期だと思います。   個人的には河川をメインウェーディングしたり・・・     &nb...

Read More

港のジェームズ 【全長】65mm 【重量】7g 【タイプ】シンキング 【アクション】ゆらぎスイングアクション 【フック】#10 【価格】1480円(税別) マイクロベイト時期やバチ抜け時に「にょろにょろ」と違った波動で使えるルアー「港のジェームズ」です! 特徴はピッチの細かいスイン...

Read More

東京湾奥 開幕!

2018.03.05 ソルトブログ

3月に入った今回の潮回りのタイミングで、予想通りの南風とまとまった雨によって東京湾は一気に春らしくなりました(^^)   ルアー合衆国プラスのロケも一潮前のまだまだ春本番というには程遠い厳しい状況でした(笑) そういう状況であれこれ考えて魚を引き出すのもまたしびれる釣りだと思っております。 ...

Read More

いよいよ2月。最近の東京湾奥

2018.01.30 ソルトブログ

2018横浜のフィッシングショーも終わり、次はいよいよ大阪フィッシングショー(^^)Jacksonブースも新製品の展示からトークショーまでメチャクチャ盛り上がると思いますので是非遊びに行ってみて下さい   東京湾では雪が降ったり、寒い日が続いてますが魚は確実に戻ってきてるようです♪やる気はなさそうですが(笑...

Read More

1月も後半に入り、産卵を終えたシーバスたちが徐々に湾奥へ帰ってきてます(^^)   まだまだ河川、運河など潮透け透けで魚数も多くはなさそうですなさそうですが(ホゲ続きw)そろそろいい釣りができるかと思い現場通いしております。   例年通りであれば、バチ抜け、アミのパターンから始まるので...

Read More

2018 初釣行!

2018.01.09 ソルトブログ

  東京湾大塚です!   2018年 今年もJacksonと共に楽しいフィッシングライフを満喫したいと思います(^^) 2月からはぞくぞくと新製品も登場するので楽しみです ※旧江戸川を望む、初日の入ショット     さて寒くて、まだま...

Read More

晩秋のスナッビー祭り

2017.11.22 ソルトブログ

Jacksonソルトフィールドテスターの大塚です(^^)     秋も深まり、東京湾のハイシーズンとしては最後の潮回りかもしれないということで、1発狙いに河川へ。       といっても12月に入ってもゼロワンゲーム覚悟で居残り組の魚を狙...

Read More

秋真っ只中!東京湾!

2017.11.15 ソルトブログ

  東京湾大塚です(^^) 東京湾奥の秋も深まってシーズンも後半戦ですが楽しんでいきたいと思います。     といっても今年は暖かかったり、雨続きだったり、爆風だったり、急に冷え込んだりと秋のハイシーズンがなかなか感じられず難しいシーズンでした。   ...

Read More

  10月に入り、ぐっと冷え込む日が増えていよいよ秋のハイシーズン突入という雰囲気になってきました。       寝不足とアルコール我慢の日々が続きそうです(笑)       シーバスのハイシーズンもそうな...

Read More

クワイエットビーツのメンテナンスネタは最後でまずは 釣行記を(^^)   先日のイナッコ着きの後、タイミングで何度か様子を見たのですが、なかなかいい状況にならなかったので今度は秋の釣りに移行しようと河川の河口域へ   タイミングは下げ残りの時間帯   場所的には...

Read More

東京湾ソルトテスター大塚です。 関東地方も梅雨明け宣言で、いよいよ夏本番ですね!!   今回はJacksonから来春発売を目指し開発、テストを進めてきたシンキングペンシルの紹介です。 これが今回の新作! いい感じですよね~w サイズは65mm、8gというアミなどのマイクロベイ...

Read More

  例年であれば9月に入ると、秋の始まりを感じますが今年はまだまだ夏の雰囲気が残っているので、夏をまだまだ楽しもうと深夜のイナッコに着いたシーバスを狙いに河川へ     狙いは潮のタイミングで発生する「イナッコボイル」パターン。   ボイルが始まると至る...

Read More

東京湾KEMUです!   アングラーには右腕!?愛刀!?と呼べるロッドが必要不可欠です。 今回はJackson から発売されているシーバスロッド「クロノタイド」の湾奥におけるオススメモデルを紹介したいと思います。   まずJacksonのシーバスロッドの歴史から・・・ 今で...

Read More

連日の猛暑で水温もぐんぐんとあがり数日前まではひどい赤潮で厳しい日が続いてましたが ここ最近ではまだまだ高活性ではないにしろ少し回復傾向で、居着きの魚は狙えそうになったので上げの港湾部へ   水面には成長したハクが橋げたや岸寄りにたまっていたので橋げた付近の流芯と岸寄りの壁際をチェック 最初の内...

Read More

最近の東京湾河川&港湾

2017.07.05 ソルトブログ

東京湾の大塚です! 今時期は昼に潮が大きく変動する季節で、デイゲームが楽しめる時期なんですが、大潮や中潮だったりすると逆に時合いが短かかったり、しっかりタイミングに ポイントにいないとさっぱりなんてこともあったりもします。   そこでオススメなのは小潮、長潮といった潮の大きく動かないような日の河...

Read More

245