• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

木下進二朗ブログ

見落としがちなポイント2018.09.04 トラウトブログ

秩父の渓で感じた課題。 ヒラキやカタに出ているヤマメに気配を悟られると、そいつ等が走って他の個体にも警戒心を与えること。 広い河原のある渓では水際から距離をとりクロスでアプローチする事で何となく克服出来た。     しかし、僕の通う渓は河原が狭く、アップの釣りが基本に成る...
Read More

武者修行2018.09.02 トラウトブログ

雑誌 「LureMagazineRiver」 さんの企画で実釣取材をして頂きました。 取材現場は秩父の渓流でした。 カンの鋭い方はもうお気付きと思いますが、一緒に釣りをした人はこの方。     多くのメディアに取り上げられている方ですので、この後ろ姿に見覚えありますよね!...
Read More

記録的猛暑の夏2018.08.28 トラウトブログ

「危険な暑さ」という言葉がTVで飛び交っていました。 気温40℃を超える日が珍しくない今年の夏。 涼を求めて高原を目指しました。     しかし、暑いものは暑く日中の釣りでは釣果無く終わりました。 夕マズメはと意気込んだものの、分厚い入道雲に覆われ渓の核心部に辿り着...
Read More

尾根を超えて2018.07.26 トラウトブログ

「今年の釣果はイマイチで・・・」とぼやく僕を気遣ってか、釣友のご厚意で癒しの空間へ案内して頂く事が出来ました。 とはいっても、楽園は簡単に誰もが踏み入れる様な場所ではありませんでした。 崖崩れの崩落箇所の直ぐ脇をソロリソロリと通らなければ成らなく成った時は、付いて来た事に軽く後悔の念が浮かびました。  ...
Read More

エディー!!2018.07.05 トラウトブログ

釣り場では沢山の虫を見かける様に成ってきましたね。     沢山のエサを食べてドンドンとコンディションを上げてくれる事を期待しますが、一方で、今年の梅雨は陰性だという。 梅雨に、陰性と陽性がある事はつい最近ニュース番組で見るまで知らなかったのですが、シトシトと長雨が降る僕たちのイメージする...
Read More

キャールブレード!!2018.07.05 トラウトブログ

強い日差しが照り付けたり、外敵や釣り人によるプレッシャーが掛かると、流れに付いているイメージのある渓流魚でも障害物を好む様に成ります。       仕掛けの細いエサ釣りや毛ばりの釣りでは高度な技術が必要とされる為、人気河川であってもこの様なポイントでは比較的魚が残って...
Read More

ジェームズ!!2018.07.05 トラウトブログ

ずっと気に成っていたルアーがやっとリリースされました。 その名も『港のジェームズ』。 しかし、僕が使うのは“港”ではなく山の“麓”。     スムーズなフォールに加え、流れに強く、ナチュラルなスラロームアクションからキレのある平打ちとスライドアクションは鱒族の闘争本能を刺激することは間違いありま...
Read More

ルアーライフvol.422018.06.20 トラウトブログ

WEBマガジン「LURE LIFE」さんで釣行記を掲載して頂きました。 ↓ ↓ ↓ ↓ ↓ http://www.lure-life.com/news/area/inthefield/in-the-field_42.html ご覧頂けると光栄です。...
Read More

釣果情報2018.06.20 トラウトブログ

東海エリアの本流でサツキマスを追う友人から、嬉しい。そして羨ましい釣果情報を頂いたのでご紹介させて頂きます。       ヒットルアーはアーティストFR70 本来ソルト用のアイテムではありますが、強い波動と高いレンジキープ力は本流の遡上鱒にも効果てき面の様です。 ...
Read More

飛騨川水系にて2018.06.08 トラウトブログ

岐阜県の飛騨川水系にお邪魔してきました。 この水系には多くのダムが存在し、川本来の姿は失われつつあるのですが、渓魚達はそれでも逞しく生きています。 ダムで止水と成った水域で、豊富なベイトを捕食して大型化する個体が居るのです。       とは言え、これだけ...
Read More

昨年不調だった渓は・・・2018.03.16 トラウトブログ

去年の解禁後、真っ先に向かった先は伊豆半島の渓流でした。 しかし、ハズレ無しと思っていたこの水系も、深刻な水不足で魚達は何処へ消えてしまったのだろうと心配に成る程の不調でした。 シーズン中もあまり良い話は聞く事無く、ネガティブな印象を残したまま今年の解禁を迎えてしまいました。   &nb...
Read More

18’解禁!そしてTroutUnlimitedデビュー!!2018.03.09 トラウトブログ

トラウトアングラーの間では2度目の正月と称される「解禁日」。 河川ごとにその日は変わって来はするものの、今年も漸くその日を迎える事が出来ました。 僕の解禁は長野県の2月解禁の河川。 朝の冷え込みは-12℃でした。 前日に見ていた某人気番組「イッテ○」では南極大陸のベースキャンプ地の気温が-16℃と報じてい...
Read More

ダニエル 新サイズ2018.02.08 トラウトブログ

衝撃的なデビューから早くも一年が経つダニエルシリーズ。 メタルジグでも無くスプーンでも無い。     その良いところだけを取って生まれたプレートジグという全く新しいカテゴリーを築き上げたわけですが、そんなダニエルに新サイズが加わりました。 既存の3...
Read More

カウントダウン2017.12.20 トラウトブログ

ネイティブ派のトラウトアングラーには中々堪えるこの季節。 こたつでミカンを食べながらTVでもとダラダラ休日を過ごしてしまいがちなOFFシーズン。 しかし、頭の中は常に来シーズンへ向けての想いが膨らんでいる筈です。     魚が釣りたければ海やエリアに行けば良いのですが、ど...
Read More

"SP" と "新色"2017.11.25 トラウトブログ

来シーズン発売予定の"アスリート55SP"。 このルアーの有効性を探るべく渓流が禁漁に成ってからも冬季釣り場へと足繁く通っています。 幸運にも僕の住む静岡県にはパッと思いつくだけでも、「天竜川C&R区間」 「原野谷川冬季釣り場」 「芝川特定区」 「潤井川冬季釣り場」と4つの河川が冬季釣り場を設けています。 ...
Read More

アスリート55 SPにて復刻!?2017.11.16 トラウトブログ

バスフィッシングではお馴染みの「SP」という表記。 ピンと来ない方の為に少しだけうん蓄を書かせて頂きます。 SPとは「サスペンド」の頭文字でその意味は、水中でルアーを停止させた時、浮かず沈まずでその場に留まる状態の事をいいます。 SPのメリットは、水と同じ比重という事で吸い込み易さが挙げられます。 また、...
Read More

123

見落としがちなポイント

2018.09.04 トラウトブログ

秩父の渓で感じた課題。 ヒラキやカタに出ているヤマメに気配を悟られると、そいつ等が走って他の個体にも警戒心を与えること。 広い河原のある渓では水際から距離をとりクロスでアプローチする事で何となく克服出来た。     しかし、僕の通う渓は河原が狭く、アップの釣りが基本に成る...

Read More

武者修行

2018.09.02 トラウトブログ

雑誌 「LureMagazineRiver」 さんの企画で実釣取材をして頂きました。 取材現場は秩父の渓流でした。 カンの鋭い方はもうお気付きと思いますが、一緒に釣りをした人はこの方。     多くのメディアに取り上げられている方ですので、この後ろ姿に見覚えありますよね!...

Read More

記録的猛暑の夏

2018.08.28 トラウトブログ

「危険な暑さ」という言葉がTVで飛び交っていました。 気温40℃を超える日が珍しくない今年の夏。 涼を求めて高原を目指しました。     しかし、暑いものは暑く日中の釣りでは釣果無く終わりました。 夕マズメはと意気込んだものの、分厚い入道雲に覆われ渓の核心部に辿り着...

Read More

尾根を超えて

2018.07.26 トラウトブログ

「今年の釣果はイマイチで・・・」とぼやく僕を気遣ってか、釣友のご厚意で癒しの空間へ案内して頂く事が出来ました。 とはいっても、楽園は簡単に誰もが踏み入れる様な場所ではありませんでした。 崖崩れの崩落箇所の直ぐ脇をソロリソロリと通らなければ成らなく成った時は、付いて来た事に軽く後悔の念が浮かびました。  ...

Read More

エディー!!

2018.07.05 トラウトブログ

釣り場では沢山の虫を見かける様に成ってきましたね。     沢山のエサを食べてドンドンとコンディションを上げてくれる事を期待しますが、一方で、今年の梅雨は陰性だという。 梅雨に、陰性と陽性がある事はつい最近ニュース番組で見るまで知らなかったのですが、シトシトと長雨が降る僕たちのイメージする...

Read More

キャールブレード!!

2018.07.05 トラウトブログ

強い日差しが照り付けたり、外敵や釣り人によるプレッシャーが掛かると、流れに付いているイメージのある渓流魚でも障害物を好む様に成ります。       仕掛けの細いエサ釣りや毛ばりの釣りでは高度な技術が必要とされる為、人気河川であってもこの様なポイントでは比較的魚が残って...

Read More

ジェームズ!!

2018.07.05 トラウトブログ

ずっと気に成っていたルアーがやっとリリースされました。 その名も『港のジェームズ』。 しかし、僕が使うのは“港”ではなく山の“麓”。     スムーズなフォールに加え、流れに強く、ナチュラルなスラロームアクションからキレのある平打ちとスライドアクションは鱒族の闘争本能を刺激することは間違いありま...

Read More

ルアーライフvol.42

2018.06.20 トラウトブログ

WEBマガジン「LURE LIFE」さんで釣行記を掲載して頂きました。 ↓ ↓ ↓ ↓ ↓ http://www.lure-life.com/news/area/inthefield/in-the-field_42.html ご覧頂けると光栄です。...

Read More

釣果情報

2018.06.20 トラウトブログ

東海エリアの本流でサツキマスを追う友人から、嬉しい。そして羨ましい釣果情報を頂いたのでご紹介させて頂きます。       ヒットルアーはアーティストFR70 本来ソルト用のアイテムではありますが、強い波動と高いレンジキープ力は本流の遡上鱒にも効果てき面の様です。 ...

Read More

飛騨川水系にて

2018.06.08 トラウトブログ

岐阜県の飛騨川水系にお邪魔してきました。 この水系には多くのダムが存在し、川本来の姿は失われつつあるのですが、渓魚達はそれでも逞しく生きています。 ダムで止水と成った水域で、豊富なベイトを捕食して大型化する個体が居るのです。       とは言え、これだけ...

Read More

昨年不調だった渓は・・・

2018.03.16 トラウトブログ

去年の解禁後、真っ先に向かった先は伊豆半島の渓流でした。 しかし、ハズレ無しと思っていたこの水系も、深刻な水不足で魚達は何処へ消えてしまったのだろうと心配に成る程の不調でした。 シーズン中もあまり良い話は聞く事無く、ネガティブな印象を残したまま今年の解禁を迎えてしまいました。   &nb...

Read More

トラウトアングラーの間では2度目の正月と称される「解禁日」。 河川ごとにその日は変わって来はするものの、今年も漸くその日を迎える事が出来ました。 僕の解禁は長野県の2月解禁の河川。 朝の冷え込みは-12℃でした。 前日に見ていた某人気番組「イッテ○」では南極大陸のベースキャンプ地の気温が-16℃と報じてい...

Read More

ダニエル 新サイズ

2018.02.08 トラウトブログ

衝撃的なデビューから早くも一年が経つダニエルシリーズ。 メタルジグでも無くスプーンでも無い。     その良いところだけを取って生まれたプレートジグという全く新しいカテゴリーを築き上げたわけですが、そんなダニエルに新サイズが加わりました。 既存の3...

Read More

カウントダウン

2017.12.20 トラウトブログ

ネイティブ派のトラウトアングラーには中々堪えるこの季節。 こたつでミカンを食べながらTVでもとダラダラ休日を過ごしてしまいがちなOFFシーズン。 しかし、頭の中は常に来シーズンへ向けての想いが膨らんでいる筈です。     魚が釣りたければ海やエリアに行けば良いのですが、ど...

Read More

"SP" と "新色"

2017.11.25 トラウトブログ

来シーズン発売予定の"アスリート55SP"。 このルアーの有効性を探るべく渓流が禁漁に成ってからも冬季釣り場へと足繁く通っています。 幸運にも僕の住む静岡県にはパッと思いつくだけでも、「天竜川C&R区間」 「原野谷川冬季釣り場」 「芝川特定区」 「潤井川冬季釣り場」と4つの河川が冬季釣り場を設けています。 ...

Read More

アスリート55 SPにて復刻!?

2017.11.16 トラウトブログ

バスフィッシングではお馴染みの「SP」という表記。 ピンと来ない方の為に少しだけうん蓄を書かせて頂きます。 SPとは「サスペンド」の頭文字でその意味は、水中でルアーを停止させた時、浮かず沈まずでその場に留まる状態の事をいいます。 SPのメリットは、水と同じ比重という事で吸い込み易さが挙げられます。 また、...

Read More

245