• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

吉川真ブログ

北の楽園八郎潟 2日目🎵2018.08.29 バスブログ

8月27日の八郎潟遠征二日目は帰宅のことを考え半日釣行\(^o^)/一日目にモンスター降臨させてから結構お腹いっぱいって感じの二日目🎵 二日目は曇りで若干風ありの八郎潟‼一日目見た限りではローライトは何かパッとしない状況でした🎵 朝一はやはり私の大好きバレッジAE(*^^*)ちなみに一日目と同じ3/16 カラーはマッ...
Read More

北の楽園八郎潟遠征!1日目🎵2018.08.28 バスブログ

久しぶりのブログになりました‼ 今回は今年初となる言わずと知れた北の楽園八郎潟へ遠征してきました🎵もちろん久しぶりのオカッパリ釣行\(^o^)/ 8月26日の状況は私のいたエリアはアオコが発生(他に行ったエリアもアオコだらけ)大体7月下旬ぐらいからアオコが発生します❗ そんな八郎潟でその日は午前中は雨、時々風強...
Read More

6月24日桧原湖遠征2018.06.27 バスブログ

6月24日の桧原湖遠征はいつも一緒に行くお仲間さんと出撃( ・`д・´) 天気は曇りのち晴れ☀昼ぐらいから風が強くなると予報されてました( ;´・ω・`) 午前は虫パターンを楽しむ予定が船出15分後に風が出てきてすぐさま強風になりすぐに虫パターン断念(ToT)   ですがそれが良かったのか島周り...
Read More

エビ食いスモール❗桧原湖2018.06.19 バスブログ

6月18日にお仲間さんと桧原湖行ってきました\(^_^)/その日の桧原湖は曇りでたまに太陽が顔を覗かせていました🎵 ですが‼めちゃくちゃ寒い‼完全夏感覚で行った私はバカでした(ToT) 桧原湖遊びに行く際はまだまだ防寒用意必要です❗ さて、今回の桧原湖は天候曇りでまずは虫パターン🎵先日好調だった生蝉にてお仲間さ...
Read More

6月4日の激暑桧原湖!!2018.06.05 バスブログ

久しぶりのブログになりました( 。゚Д゚。) 少しずつこっちでもブログ書いて行きます🎵 で、昨日はお仲間さんと桧原湖釣行行って来ました🎵予定は晴れ、最高28℃と夏の予報でしたがまさに的中( ´~`)ゞ 朝は少しずつパワーを見せる虫パターンからスタート!! ルアーは生蝉❗ハードの虫は魚を寄せる力はソフト以上...
Read More

2018年スタート‼2018.01.03 バスブログ

新年明けましておめでとうございます🎵今年もjackson&Shinを宜しくお願い致します(*´ノ∀`*) やって来ました🎵新年の私の恒例行事(  ̄▽ ̄) 新年初釣行2018( ・`ω・´) 毎年1月1日に釣行欠かさず行っています❗ある時は雪をかき分け、ある時は爆風の中 そして今回は爆風の中でした(...
Read More

遠征八郎潟‼2017.10.14 バスブログ

本日八郎潟遠征に行ってきました( ・`ω・´) 八郎潟は秋真っ盛りな状況でエリア把握出来ていれば爆釣の匂いが漂う雰囲気がありました🎵 Shin自信この時期の八郎潟はほぼ初めてで特に意識することはとにかく魚が散るのが秋‼ だから巻物‼ の、はずでしたが巻いてもショートバイトが多くリズムが合わないこうなったら...
Read More

秋の激タフ桧原湖‼2017.09.24 バスブログ

お久しぶりのブログになりまして私の存在が消えてるのではと自分自身心配になってました( ´;゚;∀;゚;)笑 Shinは生きてます‼( ゚皿゚)   さて本日桧原湖短時間で行ってきました🎵前情報では丁寧にやらんと釣れないなどShinが釣るには過酷な難題を突き付けられてました( ゚Å゚;) そうなん...
Read More

桧原湖遠征5、6日目2017.08.25 バスブログ

だんだんと時間が空いてきました( ゚Å゚;)桧原湖5.6日目まとめ 5日目は桧原湖を楽しむ‼これが目標で釣る釣りから、楽しむ釣りにシフト‼朝一から雨のなか小さい島回りをアスリートミノークオンエディションのジャークでサーチ‼ いきなりガツンとバイト‼ プチラッシュ( ゚ー゚) チビッ...
Read More

お盆休み桧原湖遠征4日目‼2017.08.21 バスブログ

桧原湖遠征4日目🎵 この日も天気悪く朝から雨(* >ω<)3日目好調エリアからスタート‼ 朝からワカサギの群れがあっちこっちに動き回りなかなかリンクせず悪戦苦闘‼ そしてやはヤゴオオォォンは強かった🎵 一発目からグッドサイズ‼ やはりロッドはブラストビーツ BBS-69L-ULS...
Read More

まだまだ続くぞ桧原湖3日目‼2017.08.19 バスブログ

お盆休み桧原湖遠征3日目 今回は急遽お仲間さんがこれなくなり二日目の撃沈のリベンジをするべくフラットで魚を探し回りました(*´ノ∀`*)   いきなり朝から フラット7mから8mのワカサギに付くバスを釣りまくる‼ ヘビダンやデリシャス3のDSが好調(*σ>∀<)...
Read More

お盆休み桧原湖二日目2017.08.18 バスブログ

お盆休み桧原湖二日目‼ この日も朝から天気は雨☔かなり寒いなか一日目好調フラットへ( *´艸) この日はかなり厳しくポツポツと お仲間さんだけが釣れている感じで夕方位にレンジの差に気づき4~5m付近のハンプをヤゴオオォォンライトキャロでなめると ようやくキター‼ ヤゴオオォォ...
Read More

お盆休み桧原湖遠征一日目2017.08.16 バスブログ

桧原湖遠征一日目 お盆休み一日目の桧原湖はお盆休みともあってかなりにぎわっていました( *´艸)天候は朝から雨でしたがハートはかなり燃えてました‼ そして朝から虫を試すも反応なかったのでフラットエリアへ‼ 大勢のひとのなか絶好調エグジグホッグでお仲間さんが 小さいながらもファーストフィッシュ‼ 幸先...
Read More

桧原湖で鬼ヤゴオオォォン絶好調‼2017.07.30 バスブログ

本日は久しぶりの桧原湖( ゚ー゚) 2週間ぶりの桧原湖どのように季節が進行しているのか手探り状態で魚を探していきました(*^^*) 先々週楽しめた島回りで 鬼ヤゴオオォォン小さいサイズも釣れちゃいます🎵鬼ヤゴオオォォンノーシンカー 小さいサイズポロポロ釣れてくれますがサイズ出ないため移動‼ ...
Read More

八郎潟遠征‼2017.07.22 バスブログ

本日八郎潟遠征でした( ^Д^)朝から暴風雨で釣行中止になるかと思うぐらいの天気でしたがちょこちょこ避難しながらも朝一に いきなり50UP出現‼ ジャクソン2017年New バレッジスイマーアナザーエディション+スタッガー4のコンボ( *´艸) ちょこちょこ移動しながらも またまた50UP...
Read More

平日の桧原湖遠征2017.06.27 バスブログ

本日平日にも関わらず桧原湖行ってきました( ゚ー゚)週末に比べ静かな桧原湖‼ 大自然に囲まれた桧原湖はロケーション最高( ゚∀゚)人(゚∀゚ )特に今回は天気が良かったので気分も上々で朝一虫パターン ムシイイィィンにキタ━(゚∀゚)━!小さいやつから 大きなやつまで‼ムシイイィン...
Read More

12

北の楽園八郎潟 2日目🎵

2018.08.29 バスブログ

8月27日の八郎潟遠征二日目は帰宅のことを考え半日釣行\(^o^)/一日目にモンスター降臨させてから結構お腹いっぱいって感じの二日目🎵 二日目は曇りで若干風ありの八郎潟‼一日目見た限りではローライトは何かパッとしない状況でした🎵 朝一はやはり私の大好きバレッジAE(*^^*)ちなみに一日目と同じ3/16 カラーはマッ...

Read More

久しぶりのブログになりました‼ 今回は今年初となる言わずと知れた北の楽園八郎潟へ遠征してきました🎵もちろん久しぶりのオカッパリ釣行\(^o^)/ 8月26日の状況は私のいたエリアはアオコが発生(他に行ったエリアもアオコだらけ)大体7月下旬ぐらいからアオコが発生します❗ そんな八郎潟でその日は午前中は雨、時々風強...

Read More

6月24日桧原湖遠征

2018.06.27 バスブログ

6月24日の桧原湖遠征はいつも一緒に行くお仲間さんと出撃( ・`д・´) 天気は曇りのち晴れ☀昼ぐらいから風が強くなると予報されてました( ;´・ω・`) 午前は虫パターンを楽しむ予定が船出15分後に風が出てきてすぐさま強風になりすぐに虫パターン断念(ToT)   ですがそれが良かったのか島周り...

Read More

エビ食いスモール❗桧原湖

2018.06.19 バスブログ

6月18日にお仲間さんと桧原湖行ってきました\(^_^)/その日の桧原湖は曇りでたまに太陽が顔を覗かせていました🎵 ですが‼めちゃくちゃ寒い‼完全夏感覚で行った私はバカでした(ToT) 桧原湖遊びに行く際はまだまだ防寒用意必要です❗ さて、今回の桧原湖は天候曇りでまずは虫パターン🎵先日好調だった生蝉にてお仲間さ...

Read More

6月4日の激暑桧原湖!!

2018.06.05 バスブログ

久しぶりのブログになりました( 。゚Д゚。) 少しずつこっちでもブログ書いて行きます🎵 で、昨日はお仲間さんと桧原湖釣行行って来ました🎵予定は晴れ、最高28℃と夏の予報でしたがまさに的中( ´~`)ゞ 朝は少しずつパワーを見せる虫パターンからスタート!! ルアーは生蝉❗ハードの虫は魚を寄せる力はソフト以上...

Read More

2018年スタート‼

2018.01.03 バスブログ

新年明けましておめでとうございます🎵今年もjackson&Shinを宜しくお願い致します(*´ノ∀`*) やって来ました🎵新年の私の恒例行事(  ̄▽ ̄) 新年初釣行2018( ・`ω・´) 毎年1月1日に釣行欠かさず行っています❗ある時は雪をかき分け、ある時は爆風の中 そして今回は爆風の中でした(...

Read More

遠征八郎潟‼

2017.10.14 バスブログ

本日八郎潟遠征に行ってきました( ・`ω・´) 八郎潟は秋真っ盛りな状況でエリア把握出来ていれば爆釣の匂いが漂う雰囲気がありました🎵 Shin自信この時期の八郎潟はほぼ初めてで特に意識することはとにかく魚が散るのが秋‼ だから巻物‼ の、はずでしたが巻いてもショートバイトが多くリズムが合わないこうなったら...

Read More

秋の激タフ桧原湖‼

2017.09.24 バスブログ

お久しぶりのブログになりまして私の存在が消えてるのではと自分自身心配になってました( ´;゚;∀;゚;)笑 Shinは生きてます‼( ゚皿゚)   さて本日桧原湖短時間で行ってきました🎵前情報では丁寧にやらんと釣れないなどShinが釣るには過酷な難題を突き付けられてました( ゚Å゚;) そうなん...

Read More

桧原湖遠征5、6日目

2017.08.25 バスブログ

だんだんと時間が空いてきました( ゚Å゚;)桧原湖5.6日目まとめ 5日目は桧原湖を楽しむ‼これが目標で釣る釣りから、楽しむ釣りにシフト‼朝一から雨のなか小さい島回りをアスリートミノークオンエディションのジャークでサーチ‼ いきなりガツンとバイト‼ プチラッシュ( ゚ー゚) チビッ...

Read More

お盆休み桧原湖遠征4日目‼

2017.08.21 バスブログ

桧原湖遠征4日目🎵 この日も天気悪く朝から雨(* >ω<)3日目好調エリアからスタート‼ 朝からワカサギの群れがあっちこっちに動き回りなかなかリンクせず悪戦苦闘‼ そしてやはヤゴオオォォンは強かった🎵 一発目からグッドサイズ‼ やはりロッドはブラストビーツ BBS-69L-ULS...

Read More

お盆休み桧原湖遠征3日目 今回は急遽お仲間さんがこれなくなり二日目の撃沈のリベンジをするべくフラットで魚を探し回りました(*´ノ∀`*)   いきなり朝から フラット7mから8mのワカサギに付くバスを釣りまくる‼ ヘビダンやデリシャス3のDSが好調(*σ>∀<)...

Read More

お盆休み桧原湖二日目

2017.08.18 バスブログ

お盆休み桧原湖二日目‼ この日も朝から天気は雨☔かなり寒いなか一日目好調フラットへ( *´艸) この日はかなり厳しくポツポツと お仲間さんだけが釣れている感じで夕方位にレンジの差に気づき4~5m付近のハンプをヤゴオオォォンライトキャロでなめると ようやくキター‼ ヤゴオオォォ...

Read More

お盆休み桧原湖遠征一日目

2017.08.16 バスブログ

桧原湖遠征一日目 お盆休み一日目の桧原湖はお盆休みともあってかなりにぎわっていました( *´艸)天候は朝から雨でしたがハートはかなり燃えてました‼ そして朝から虫を試すも反応なかったのでフラットエリアへ‼ 大勢のひとのなか絶好調エグジグホッグでお仲間さんが 小さいながらもファーストフィッシュ‼ 幸先...

Read More

本日は久しぶりの桧原湖( ゚ー゚) 2週間ぶりの桧原湖どのように季節が進行しているのか手探り状態で魚を探していきました(*^^*) 先々週楽しめた島回りで 鬼ヤゴオオォォン小さいサイズも釣れちゃいます🎵鬼ヤゴオオォォンノーシンカー 小さいサイズポロポロ釣れてくれますがサイズ出ないため移動‼ ...

Read More

八郎潟遠征‼

2017.07.22 バスブログ

本日八郎潟遠征でした( ^Д^)朝から暴風雨で釣行中止になるかと思うぐらいの天気でしたがちょこちょこ避難しながらも朝一に いきなり50UP出現‼ ジャクソン2017年New バレッジスイマーアナザーエディション+スタッガー4のコンボ( *´艸) ちょこちょこ移動しながらも またまた50UP...

Read More

平日の桧原湖遠征

2017.06.27 バスブログ

本日平日にも関わらず桧原湖行ってきました( ゚ー゚)週末に比べ静かな桧原湖‼ 大自然に囲まれた桧原湖はロケーション最高( ゚∀゚)人(゚∀゚ )特に今回は天気が良かったので気分も上々で朝一虫パターン ムシイイィィンにキタ━(゚∀゚)━!小さいやつから 大きなやつまで‼ムシイイィン...

Read More

245