• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

菰田淳史ブログ

アスリート12SSP2018.02.27 ソルトブログ

今さらですがこの[アスリート12SSP]の略は、セミサスペンド!   ではなく・・・   スリムシンキングペンシル!の略です。     120mmのシンキングペンシルで後方固定重心設計の為、飛行姿勢が非常に安定し驚異の飛距離を出すことが出来ます。 ...
Read More

九十九里サーフヒラメ2018.01.03 ソルトブログ

僕のホーム九十九里浜では11月初旬からセイランボーと呼ばれているエンピツサヨリが寄り始め、そうなるとヒラメやシーバスの釣果を多く聞くようになります。 サヨリにつくヒラメは、50cm~60cmが平均サイズですが、このサヨリと同時にコノシロ&イシモチが接岸するとそこは年に数回の座布団ラッシュとなる日が訪れます。 僕自身、11月初...
Read More

青物ゲーム2017.12.02 ソルトブログ

遠浅サーフ&漁港と短い期間ですが、 アスリート12sspでのテストを重ね釣果を出すことが出来ました。 でも実は一番試したかったこと・・・ それは磯からの青物ゲーム! 11月12日、早速アスリート12sspを磯でもテストしてきました。 イワシ情報は無いものの房総でも少しずつ青物の釣果を聞くようになりま...
Read More

アスリート12sspで小座布団2017.11.21 ソルトブログ

  10月に起きた台風の影響もだいぶ落ち着きカジメやゴミもまだ一部で残るっているものの房総は全体的に雰囲気よくなってきました。   11月10日 この日は朝から色々なサーフを見て回り、 沖で鳥が旋回しているサーフを見つけそこで竿を出すことにしました。 サーフの中で小さな離岸...
Read More

深場の漁港でテスト2017.11.16 ソルトブログ

先日、アスリート12sspで記念すべき1枚目のヒラメを釣ることが出来ました。 遠浅サーフでも飛距離が出てボトムノックせずスローで巻いてのキャッチでした。   お尻からストンと垂直落下で即ボトム取りが可能と言っているのに水深のある場所でテストをしない訳にはいかないので深場にも行ってきました。 ...
Read More

シンペン開発のお話!2017.11.11 ソルトブログ

こんにちは~ ソルトテスター 菰田です(^^♪ 現在フラットフィッシュ用のシンキングペンシルを開発中です。 そのシンペンについて少しお話をさせていただきます! ネーム:アスリート12ssp(仮) サイズ:120mm ウェイト:33g 対象魚:ヒラメ、マゴチ、シーバス、青物 フラットフィッシュゲ...
Read More

アスリート12sspで初ヒラメ♪2017.11.14 ソルトブログ

前回のブログで紹介させていただいたサーフヒラメに特化したシンペン! 『アスリート12ssp』   そのアスリート12sspでの釣果報告です。   10月末にジャクソンから届いたプロトルアーは2本、 この2本で何としてもヒラメサイズをキャッチしたくて普段は根の点在する...
Read More

サーフヒラメ上向き!2017.10.15 ソルトブログ

こんにちは~(^o^)♪ ソルト テスター 菰田です! 最近は各地でヒラメの釣果が上向きで、 僕のホーム房総でも九十九里~外房~南房まで 釣果をよく聞くようになりした。   そんな調子の上がってきた外房エリアの サーフへ行ってきました!   しかし連日の時...
Read More

青物 or フラット?2017.09.28 ソルトブログ

こんにちは~(^^) ソルトテスター 菰田です。 なが~い夏休みが終わり、ようやく本格始動です! 9月初旬、ソウダカツオ&シイラの最終戦に何とか間に合うことが出来ました。 ギャロップ スイマー28g (ヒラメのエサ) 型は大きくありませんが、なかなか引きは強く楽しいですね♪ &...
Read More

真夏の房総サーフ!2017.09.03 ソルトブログ

こんにちは~(^o^)   我が家は今年から娘が小学生になり、7月&8月は夏休みということでなかなか釣りには行けませんでした…(TT) 僕以外でもそんなお父さん方は多かったのではないでしょうか?笑 しかしサーフに至っては海水浴シーズンで釣りができる場所が少なく、どちらにし...
Read More

ギャロップスイマーday!2017.08.01 ソルトブログ

こんにちは(^o^) ソルトテスター菰田淳史です! 皆さんいかがお過ごしでしょうか? 梅雨が明けたと思ったら猛暑が続き… 暑さが和らいだと思ったら土用波… 僕は釣りに行けない日々が続いています… 7月中旬になりますが、連日マゴチが好調だった北茨城へマゴチ調査に行ってきました。 朝一からサーフに入り先ずは...
Read More

シャローレンジ攻略のスナッビー!2017.07.18 ソルトブログ

先日発売となったルアー... 『SNUBBY スナッビー』 シーバス用ミノーですが、エリアによりサーフヒラメ狙いでとても重要なルアーになります! サーフからミノーでヒラメを狙う場合は、この3種類を使い分けてきました。 アスリート12SS アスリート14SS アスリート115MDS しかしこれ...
Read More

深場でダニエル~2017.07.04 ソルトブログ

こんにちは! ソルト テスター 菰田淳史です(*^^*)♪ 今回は水深のある漁港にて『飛び過ぎダニエル』を使い良型をキャッチできました! 漁港といってもいろんな漁港があります。 ・磯と隣接していて根が多く点在する漁港 ・サーフに隣接しほぼ砂地の漁港 ・中~大型船の出入りがあり船道が深く掘れ...
Read More

梅雨シーズン…2017.06.28 ソルトブログ

こんにちわ(^o^)♪ ソルト テスター 菰田淳史です! 梅雨入りし最近は時化が続いたり大雨だったりと自然相手なんで仕方ないですが、思うように釣りをさせてもらえないですね…(^^; そんな中でも合間を見てサーフへは行ってます(^^)d 前回に続きアスリート14SSでヒラメもキャッチできました! 大潮...
Read More

房総サーフヒラメ好調!2017.06.06 ソルトブログ

こんちには、ソルト テスターの菰田淳史です。 僕は房総半島をホームに旬の魚を追いかけていますが、今は主にサーフからヒラメ&マゴチといったフラットフィッシュを狙っています!先日、良型ヒラメをキャッチできましたのでそのレポートを書かせて頂きます♪ 長年多くのアングラーに支持を受け続けるミノー 定番ミノーのド真ん中!!【...
Read More

1

アスリート12SSP

2018.02.27 ソルトブログ

今さらですがこの[アスリート12SSP]の略は、セミサスペンド!   ではなく・・・   スリムシンキングペンシル!の略です。     120mmのシンキングペンシルで後方固定重心設計の為、飛行姿勢が非常に安定し驚異の飛距離を出すことが出来ます。 ...

Read More

九十九里サーフヒラメ

2018.01.03 ソルトブログ

僕のホーム九十九里浜では11月初旬からセイランボーと呼ばれているエンピツサヨリが寄り始め、そうなるとヒラメやシーバスの釣果を多く聞くようになります。 サヨリにつくヒラメは、50cm~60cmが平均サイズですが、このサヨリと同時にコノシロ&イシモチが接岸するとそこは年に数回の座布団ラッシュとなる日が訪れます。 僕自身、11月初...

Read More

青物ゲーム

2017.12.02 ソルトブログ

遠浅サーフ&漁港と短い期間ですが、 アスリート12sspでのテストを重ね釣果を出すことが出来ました。 でも実は一番試したかったこと・・・ それは磯からの青物ゲーム! 11月12日、早速アスリート12sspを磯でもテストしてきました。 イワシ情報は無いものの房総でも少しずつ青物の釣果を聞くようになりま...

Read More

アスリート12sspで小座布団

2017.11.21 ソルトブログ

  10月に起きた台風の影響もだいぶ落ち着きカジメやゴミもまだ一部で残るっているものの房総は全体的に雰囲気よくなってきました。   11月10日 この日は朝から色々なサーフを見て回り、 沖で鳥が旋回しているサーフを見つけそこで竿を出すことにしました。 サーフの中で小さな離岸...

Read More

深場の漁港でテスト

2017.11.16 ソルトブログ

先日、アスリート12sspで記念すべき1枚目のヒラメを釣ることが出来ました。 遠浅サーフでも飛距離が出てボトムノックせずスローで巻いてのキャッチでした。   お尻からストンと垂直落下で即ボトム取りが可能と言っているのに水深のある場所でテストをしない訳にはいかないので深場にも行ってきました。 ...

Read More

シンペン開発のお話!

2017.11.11 ソルトブログ

こんにちは~ ソルトテスター 菰田です(^^♪ 現在フラットフィッシュ用のシンキングペンシルを開発中です。 そのシンペンについて少しお話をさせていただきます! ネーム:アスリート12ssp(仮) サイズ:120mm ウェイト:33g 対象魚:ヒラメ、マゴチ、シーバス、青物 フラットフィッシュゲ...

Read More

アスリート12sspで初ヒラメ♪

2017.11.14 ソルトブログ

前回のブログで紹介させていただいたサーフヒラメに特化したシンペン! 『アスリート12ssp』   そのアスリート12sspでの釣果報告です。   10月末にジャクソンから届いたプロトルアーは2本、 この2本で何としてもヒラメサイズをキャッチしたくて普段は根の点在する...

Read More

サーフヒラメ上向き!

2017.10.15 ソルトブログ

こんにちは~(^o^)♪ ソルト テスター 菰田です! 最近は各地でヒラメの釣果が上向きで、 僕のホーム房総でも九十九里~外房~南房まで 釣果をよく聞くようになりした。   そんな調子の上がってきた外房エリアの サーフへ行ってきました!   しかし連日の時...

Read More

青物 or フラット?

2017.09.28 ソルトブログ

こんにちは~(^^) ソルトテスター 菰田です。 なが~い夏休みが終わり、ようやく本格始動です! 9月初旬、ソウダカツオ&シイラの最終戦に何とか間に合うことが出来ました。 ギャロップ スイマー28g (ヒラメのエサ) 型は大きくありませんが、なかなか引きは強く楽しいですね♪ &...

Read More

真夏の房総サーフ!

2017.09.03 ソルトブログ

こんにちは~(^o^)   我が家は今年から娘が小学生になり、7月&8月は夏休みということでなかなか釣りには行けませんでした…(TT) 僕以外でもそんなお父さん方は多かったのではないでしょうか?笑 しかしサーフに至っては海水浴シーズンで釣りができる場所が少なく、どちらにし...

Read More

ギャロップスイマーday!

2017.08.01 ソルトブログ

こんにちは(^o^) ソルトテスター菰田淳史です! 皆さんいかがお過ごしでしょうか? 梅雨が明けたと思ったら猛暑が続き… 暑さが和らいだと思ったら土用波… 僕は釣りに行けない日々が続いています… 7月中旬になりますが、連日マゴチが好調だった北茨城へマゴチ調査に行ってきました。 朝一からサーフに入り先ずは...

Read More

先日発売となったルアー... 『SNUBBY スナッビー』 シーバス用ミノーですが、エリアによりサーフヒラメ狙いでとても重要なルアーになります! サーフからミノーでヒラメを狙う場合は、この3種類を使い分けてきました。 アスリート12SS アスリート14SS アスリート115MDS しかしこれ...

Read More

深場でダニエル~

2017.07.04 ソルトブログ

こんにちは! ソルト テスター 菰田淳史です(*^^*)♪ 今回は水深のある漁港にて『飛び過ぎダニエル』を使い良型をキャッチできました! 漁港といってもいろんな漁港があります。 ・磯と隣接していて根が多く点在する漁港 ・サーフに隣接しほぼ砂地の漁港 ・中~大型船の出入りがあり船道が深く掘れ...

Read More

梅雨シーズン…

2017.06.28 ソルトブログ

こんにちわ(^o^)♪ ソルト テスター 菰田淳史です! 梅雨入りし最近は時化が続いたり大雨だったりと自然相手なんで仕方ないですが、思うように釣りをさせてもらえないですね…(^^; そんな中でも合間を見てサーフへは行ってます(^^)d 前回に続きアスリート14SSでヒラメもキャッチできました! 大潮...

Read More

房総サーフヒラメ好調!

2017.06.06 ソルトブログ

こんちには、ソルト テスターの菰田淳史です。 僕は房総半島をホームに旬の魚を追いかけていますが、今は主にサーフからヒラメ&マゴチといったフラットフィッシュを狙っています!先日、良型ヒラメをキャッチできましたのでそのレポートを書かせて頂きます♪ 長年多くのアングラーに支持を受け続けるミノー 定番ミノーのド真ん中!!【...

Read More

301