• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

スタッフブログ

飛び過ぎダニエル選手権案内!!10/7(日)in 草薙総合運動場2018.09.19 スタッフブログ

飛び過ぎダニエル選手権 日時:2018年10月7日(日) 9:00~14:00 詳細スケジュール 開場受付9:00~ 開会式 9:15~9:30 競技  9:30~13:30 閉会式 13:30~14:00   場所:草薙総合運動場 陸上競技会場 〒422-8008 静岡県...
Read More

5月初旬のボートシーバス2018.05.28 スタッフブログ

5月初旬。 東京湾ボートシーバスといえばこの人、 ジャクソンテスターとしても大活躍中の池上さん。   ボートシーバスガイドUNLIMITED http://www.unlimited-style.com/   人柄も大変明るく、シーバスを釣るためにきちっと指導...
Read More

夏始まりました。2018ハタ開幕宣言2018.02.28 スタッフブログ

こんにちは! スタッフおきつです。 12月の釣りを最後に、ロックフィッシュをシーズンオフとして別の釣りをしておりましたが… 「ハタが釣りたい」 その一心で季節外れのロックフィッシュ釣行へ行ってまいりました! 2月初旬。 場所は下田市の沖合に浮かぶ神子元島。 伊豆沖磯としては最大級、ヒラスズキの聖地なんて...
Read More

#コメートメテオーラフォトダービー20182018.02.07 キャンペーン

オライノ×ジャクソン ハッシュタグキャンペーン! #コメートメテオーラフォトダービー2018 ご自身のFacebookもしくは、Instagramのページに上記のハッシュタグをつけて 「コメート」「メテオーラ」でのサクラマスの釣果を投稿。 2月1日~6月30日まで毎月1名様にオライノより「彗星」or「流星...
Read More

フィッシングショーOSAKA2018 ジャクソンブース情報2018.01.26 スタッフブログ

2018/2/3(土)4(日)から開催される、フィッシングショーOSAKA2018。 ジャクソンブースでもイベント盛りだくさん!!! それでは早速ご紹介いたします。   ①トークショータイムテーブル 2/3(土)2/4(日)     ②最新版2...
Read More

西伊豆ファイナルボートロック2017.12.19 スタッフブログ

タイトルがロックフェスみたいになったが、内容はモチロン釣行記です! さてさて寒くなって来た今日この頃、シーズン的には終盤?のロックフィッシュを求めて西伊豆はふじなみ丸様へいざ乗船!   ロックフィッシュ狙いになると、おいしそ〜なシチュエーションばかりで胸が踊りますね!   ...
Read More

釣り天国「フィッシングヘイブン」inオーストラリア2017.12.06 スタッフブログ

今回はルアーテストのため、釣り天国のオーストラリアへ遠征です。 1日目はSydneyの北、車で4、5時間の場所にあるForsterというところに。 浜名湖にそっくりの地形なのでフィールド全体がシャローで魚の数が豊富! その中でも今回の対象魚はFlathead(マゴチ)、 Whiting(キス)。地元の人たちの間...
Read More

渡船も○○も面白いよね@三重県尾鷲ロック釣行2017.11.20 スタッフブログ

こんにちは! ジャクソンスタッフのおきつです。 11月の初旬、三重県の尾鷲市にロックフィッシュに行ってまいりました! 今回はQu-onプロスタッフ横川さんも同行です! 前日に雨が降り、またもバットコンディション… めげずにやりますよ。 いつも通りにSE・ハタクロー1ozテキサスでチェック! 昨年...
Read More

カワセミラプソディの使用感を昇華させたトラウトアンリミテッドとは。2017.10.17 スタッフブログ

来春に向けて、トラウトロッドである『トラウトアンリミテッド』の 渓流・中流モデルの開発を進めております。 『カワセミラプソディ』の「使っていて気持ちいい」使用感はそのままに、 今回は乗せやすくバラシにくくを目指しました。 単にやわらかくするだけではなく、 あく...
Read More

飛び過ぎダニエルオリンピック 開発者の視点2017.10.17 スタッフブログ

10月8日に地元のお祭りの一環としまして、 『飛び過ぎダニエルオリンピック』を開催しました。 大会の詳細については広報担当が詳細を書くと思いますので、 ここではルアー開発の立場から書かせていただきます。 飛び過ぎダニエル30gを使用しての飛距離競争。 サッカーの競技場を貸切り、正確な...
Read More

SEハタクロー大プレゼントキャンペーン!ボクでもできる西伊豆ボートロックゲーム!2017.08.25 スタッフブログ

全国高校野球選手権。   広稜高校、中村奨成選手がPL学園時代の清原選手の大会通算本塁打記録を更新(6本)。   猛暑が続く暑い夏に爽やかな風を吹かせてくれた、中村選手。   「チームを勝たせることを第一に」というたぶんボクが教えた一言が、本塁打に繋がり、 ...
Read More

10/8(日)飛び過ぎダニエルオリンピック詳細情報!2017.09.26 スタッフブログ

  お待たせいたしました!!!   早速ですが、飛び過ぎダニエルオリンピックの詳細情報はこちら!!!   日時:2017年10月8日(日) 13:00~17:00 詳細スケジュール 開会式 13:00~13:15 競技  13:15~16:30...
Read More

使用頻度No. 1 ブラストビーツ2017.09.26 バスブログ

今年発売されたばかりのブラストビーツ! 僕のガイドのお客さんも買ってくれたり、SNSでブラストビーツを見たりと、だいぶ浸透してしたな。と感じ嬉しい限りです! さて 今回はその中でも僕自身の使用頻度No. 1の69L-ULSTについてご紹介! 何に使ってるか?からいくと1番は表層のi字系! 連日の野尻...
Read More

池上テスターといつものボートシーバスじゃないフィッシング!?2017.09.15 スタッフブログ

こんにちは! ジャクソンスタッフのおきつです。 またまた!ハタ記事です。 今回は東京湾で腕を振るう、イケメンボートシーバスキャプテンの池上テスターが遊びに来てくれました。   船宿さんはいつもお世話になっているふじなみ丸さん。 桐谷○太似のやさし~い船長です。(写真撮り忘れ) 天気は曇...
Read More

テスト×4! 残暑、激荒れ、ボートシーバス!2017.09.01 スタッフブログ

こんにちは! ジャクソンスタッフのおきつです。 みなさん良い釣りをしてますかー? 今回はソルトプロスタッフ井熊さんと一緒にソルトテスター池上キャプテンの船に乗ってきました~ なんてったって仕事の釣りですよ~ うん! ナイトじゃ黒くて?暗くてわかんないね!笑 本日のお題は「サンプルをテストすること」×...
Read More

開発中、渓流用ダニエルNEWサイズ。2017.07.28 トラウトブログ

各地で猛威を振るっている集中豪雨によって被災された皆様には、 心よりお見舞い申し上げます。 一日でも早く皆様の日常が戻ることをお祈りいたします。 天候というものは思うようにいかないもので、 こちらの地域では春からずっと降雨量が少なく、 私の通っている川でも...
Read More

12345678910111213

飛び過ぎダニエル選手権 日時:2018年10月7日(日) 9:00~14:00 詳細スケジュール 開場受付9:00~ 開会式 9:15~9:30 競技  9:30~13:30 閉会式 13:30~14:00   場所:草薙総合運動場 陸上競技会場 〒422-8008 静岡県...

Read More

5月初旬のボートシーバス

2018.05.28 スタッフブログ

5月初旬。 東京湾ボートシーバスといえばこの人、 ジャクソンテスターとしても大活躍中の池上さん。   ボートシーバスガイドUNLIMITED http://www.unlimited-style.com/   人柄も大変明るく、シーバスを釣るためにきちっと指導...

Read More

夏始まりました。2018ハタ開幕宣言

2018.02.28 スタッフブログ

こんにちは! スタッフおきつです。 12月の釣りを最後に、ロックフィッシュをシーズンオフとして別の釣りをしておりましたが… 「ハタが釣りたい」 その一心で季節外れのロックフィッシュ釣行へ行ってまいりました! 2月初旬。 場所は下田市の沖合に浮かぶ神子元島。 伊豆沖磯としては最大級、ヒラスズキの聖地なんて...

Read More

オライノ×ジャクソン ハッシュタグキャンペーン! #コメートメテオーラフォトダービー2018 ご自身のFacebookもしくは、Instagramのページに上記のハッシュタグをつけて 「コメート」「メテオーラ」でのサクラマスの釣果を投稿。 2月1日~6月30日まで毎月1名様にオライノより「彗星」or「流星...

Read More

2018/2/3(土)4(日)から開催される、フィッシングショーOSAKA2018。 ジャクソンブースでもイベント盛りだくさん!!! それでは早速ご紹介いたします。   ①トークショータイムテーブル 2/3(土)2/4(日)     ②最新版2...

Read More

西伊豆ファイナルボートロック

2017.12.19 スタッフブログ

タイトルがロックフェスみたいになったが、内容はモチロン釣行記です! さてさて寒くなって来た今日この頃、シーズン的には終盤?のロックフィッシュを求めて西伊豆はふじなみ丸様へいざ乗船!   ロックフィッシュ狙いになると、おいしそ〜なシチュエーションばかりで胸が踊りますね!   ...

Read More

今回はルアーテストのため、釣り天国のオーストラリアへ遠征です。 1日目はSydneyの北、車で4、5時間の場所にあるForsterというところに。 浜名湖にそっくりの地形なのでフィールド全体がシャローで魚の数が豊富! その中でも今回の対象魚はFlathead(マゴチ)、 Whiting(キス)。地元の人たちの間...

Read More

こんにちは! ジャクソンスタッフのおきつです。 11月の初旬、三重県の尾鷲市にロックフィッシュに行ってまいりました! 今回はQu-onプロスタッフ横川さんも同行です! 前日に雨が降り、またもバットコンディション… めげずにやりますよ。 いつも通りにSE・ハタクロー1ozテキサスでチェック! 昨年...

Read More

来春に向けて、トラウトロッドである『トラウトアンリミテッド』の 渓流・中流モデルの開発を進めております。 『カワセミラプソディ』の「使っていて気持ちいい」使用感はそのままに、 今回は乗せやすくバラシにくくを目指しました。 単にやわらかくするだけではなく、 あく...

Read More

10月8日に地元のお祭りの一環としまして、 『飛び過ぎダニエルオリンピック』を開催しました。 大会の詳細については広報担当が詳細を書くと思いますので、 ここではルアー開発の立場から書かせていただきます。 飛び過ぎダニエル30gを使用しての飛距離競争。 サッカーの競技場を貸切り、正確な...

Read More

全国高校野球選手権。   広稜高校、中村奨成選手がPL学園時代の清原選手の大会通算本塁打記録を更新(6本)。   猛暑が続く暑い夏に爽やかな風を吹かせてくれた、中村選手。   「チームを勝たせることを第一に」というたぶんボクが教えた一言が、本塁打に繋がり、 ...

Read More

  お待たせいたしました!!!   早速ですが、飛び過ぎダニエルオリンピックの詳細情報はこちら!!!   日時:2017年10月8日(日) 13:00~17:00 詳細スケジュール 開会式 13:00~13:15 競技  13:15~16:30...

Read More

使用頻度No. 1 ブラストビーツ

2017.09.26 バスブログ

今年発売されたばかりのブラストビーツ! 僕のガイドのお客さんも買ってくれたり、SNSでブラストビーツを見たりと、だいぶ浸透してしたな。と感じ嬉しい限りです! さて 今回はその中でも僕自身の使用頻度No. 1の69L-ULSTについてご紹介! 何に使ってるか?からいくと1番は表層のi字系! 連日の野尻...

Read More

こんにちは! ジャクソンスタッフのおきつです。 またまた!ハタ記事です。 今回は東京湾で腕を振るう、イケメンボートシーバスキャプテンの池上テスターが遊びに来てくれました。   船宿さんはいつもお世話になっているふじなみ丸さん。 桐谷○太似のやさし~い船長です。(写真撮り忘れ) 天気は曇...

Read More

こんにちは! ジャクソンスタッフのおきつです。 みなさん良い釣りをしてますかー? 今回はソルトプロスタッフ井熊さんと一緒にソルトテスター池上キャプテンの船に乗ってきました~ なんてったって仕事の釣りですよ~ うん! ナイトじゃ黒くて?暗くてわかんないね!笑 本日のお題は「サンプルをテストすること」×...

Read More

開発中、渓流用ダニエルNEWサイズ。

2017.07.28 トラウトブログ

各地で猛威を振るっている集中豪雨によって被災された皆様には、 心よりお見舞い申し上げます。 一日でも早く皆様の日常が戻ることをお祈りいたします。 天候というものは思うようにいかないもので、 こちらの地域では春からずっと降雨量が少なく、 私の通っている川でも...

Read More

511